16U Premier Marx-IN

JerseyFirstLastPositionGrad YearHigh SchoolCommitted
00KinslyHeichelbechCF/UT2022Tecumseh (IN)University of Charleston
1NatalieBrockettP/1B2023Tecumseh (IN)
2IzabellaDixC/1B2022Central (IN)
5BriannaMarxRF/3B2023Tecumseh (IN)
6JennaDonohooOF/C2024Tecumseh (IN)
8AdelineHefnerCF/RF2023North (IN)
9TaylorAshSS/2B2024Tecumseh (IN)
11StormieDevineSS/UT2022Mt. Carmel (IL)
12MadisonStoneP/UT2022Henderson County (KY)
18ChloeWilliamsP/1B2023Pike Central (IN)
24JuliannaHibbs3B/UT2022Henderson County (KY)University of Southern Indiana
35HaleighBeck2B/UT2022Henderson County (KY)
77LibertySmithP/OF2022Carmi-White County (IL)
99MakenzieSissonRF/LF2022Mt. Carmel (IL)

CLICK FOR TEAM PROFILE

#00

Kinsly Heichelbech

 2022

#1

Natalie Brockett

 2023

P/1B

High School:  Tecumseh (IN)
Home Town:  Elberfeld, IN
Committed:  No

#2

Izabella Dix

 2022

C/3B

High School:  Central (IN)
Home Town: Evansville, IN
Committed:  No

#5

Brianna Marx

 2023

1B/OF

High School:  Tecumseh (IN)
Home Town:  Elberfeld, IN
Committed:  No

#6

Jenna Donohoo

 2024

OF/C

High School: Tecumseh (IN)
Home Town:  Lynnville, IN
Committed:  No

#8

Adeline Hefner

 2023

OF/UT

High School:  Mater Dei (IN)
Home Town: Evansville, IN
Committed:  No

#9

Taylor Ash

 2024

SS/2B

High School: Tecumseh (IN)
Home Town:  Lynnville, IN
Committed:  No

#11

Stormie Devine

 2022

SS/3B

High School:  Mount Carmel (IL)
Home Town:  Mount Carmel, IL
Committed:  No

#12

Madison Stone

 2022

P/1B

High School:  Henderson County (KY)
Home Town:  Henderson, KY
Committed:  No

#18

Chloe Williams

 2023

P/1B

High School:  Pike Central (IN)
Home Town:  Petersburg, IN
Committed:  No

#24

Julianna Hibbs

 2022

#35

Haleigh Beck

 2022

2B/UT

High School:  Henderson County (KY)
Home Town:  Henderson, KY
Committed:  No

#77

Liberty Smith

 2022

P/OF

High School: Carmi-White County (IL)
Home Town:  Carmi, IL
Committed:  No

#99

Mackenzie Sisson

 2022

OF/2B

High School:  Mount Carnel (IL)
Home Town:  Mount Carmel, IL
Committed:  No

COACHING STAFF

 FirstLastProfileEmail
Head CoachSteveMarxSteve Marxsmarx74@sbcglobal.net
Assistant CoachDavidGeorge
Assistant CoachDavidHefner

2020-2021 SCHEDULE

DateTournamentLocation
9/13Wabash Valley CampMt. Carmel, IL
9/19-9/20Southern Fall BrawlEvansville, IN
9/26-9/27USI Team CampEvansville, IN
10/17-10/18Top 100 ShowcaseWestfield, IN
10/24-10/25PGF Southern ShowcaseFranklin, TN
11/7-11/8Scenic City Fall ShowcaseChattanooga, TN
6/11-6/13PGF National QualifierCrown Point, IN
6/18-6/20Recruit RevolutionSt. Louis MO
6/24-6/27Scenic CityChattanooga, TN
7/1-7/4Midwest FirecrackerWestfield, IN
7/8-7/11DeMarini Invitational ShowcaseGlen Ellyn, IL
7/15-7/18Triple Crown Southeast NationalsAlpharetta, GA